Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Jersey Ave  »  1453 Jersey Ave

1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 30
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

Sale date 08/03/2021
Sale price $3,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,881

Lot & Building Information for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

Building sqft 18,675
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 18,675 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,170,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

No photo available
1453 Jersey Avenue
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/12/2026
Last updated 03/12/2026
Lot size 3.75 Acre

2 buildings

Zoned Industrial(I-1)

• Access to the NJTP, Routes 1-9 & I-287

• In Proximity to NJ Transit North Brunswick Train Station

• 50 Minutes to NY/NJ Ports & Airport

4 TB, 4 DI

View Listing

Brokers

Jordan Metz
Benito Abbate
James Friel
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
1453 Jersey Avenue
1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2021 $3,800,000
09/09/2019 $2,250,000
09/08/1971 $54,688
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2024 - D
01/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2019 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2019 - D
11/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/1971 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $76,881
Market value $1,170,000

Assessment History for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 6.571 $76,881 +3.71%
2024 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 6.336 $74,131 +1.83%
2023 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 6.222 $72,797 +3.53%
2022 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 6.01 $70,317 +2.44%
2021 $1,170,000 $1,170,000 5.867 $68,644 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1453 Jersey Avenue, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1450 Columbia Dr, North Brunswick 1,806 05/06/2015 $272,500
1470 Columbia Dr, North Brunswick 1,743 06/22/1984 $87,000
1458 Columbia Dr, North Brunswick 1,556 12/20/2021 $1
1375 Jersey Ave, North Brunswick 76,196 09/26/2017 $1
1486 Columbia Dr, North Brunswick 1,556
1143 Huron Rd, North Brunswick 1,743 06/06/2014 $340,000
1496 Columbia Dr, North Brunswick 1,556 05/26/2007 $1