Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Airport Rd  »  1200 Airport Rd

1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 30
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 12/21/2021
Sale price $8,923,950
Arm's length
Property tax $107,712

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 48,050
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 4
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 48,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2021 $8,923,950
11/22/2019 $5,589,675
08/21/2003 $2,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/25/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No 12/31/2032
12/21/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/26/2020 - D
05/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/12/2020 - D
03/30/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No 04/30/2030
11/22/2019 - D
12/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $107,712
Market value $1,700,000

Assessment History for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 6.336 $107,712 +1.83%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 6.222 $105,774 +3.53%
2022 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 6.01 $102,170 +2.44%
2021 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.867 $99,739 +1.40%
2020 $1,700,000 $1,700,000 5.786 $98,362 +2.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Airport Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1351 Suwanee Dr, North Brunswick 1,743 10/03/2019 $211,678
1363 Peoria Pl, North Brunswick 2,324 12/09/2019 $156,415
1382 Suwanee Dr, North Brunswick 1,949 04/01/2005 $345,000
1215 E Peoria Pl, North Brunswick 1,806 07/07/2021 $500,000
1227 E Peoria Pl, North Brunswick 1,556 05/28/1997 $163,000
1379 Peoria Pl, North Brunswick 1,743 12/13/1983 $86,000
1358 Suwanee Dr, North Brunswick 1,556 05/21/2018 $331,000