Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Omaha Rd  »  1198 Omaha Rd

1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 40
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 10/20/1997
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 2,088
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,500, the tax amount paid for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $11,203.

When was 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 10/20/1997 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1997 $1

Title Documents for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2017 - D
12/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/20/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,803
Current property tax $0
Market value $170,500

Assessment History for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,500 $170,500 6.336 $10,803 +1.83%
2023 $170,500 $170,500 6.222 $10,609 +3.53%
2022 $170,500 $170,500 6.01 $10,247 +2.44%
2021 $170,500 $170,500 5.867 $10,003 +1.40%
2020 $170,500 $170,500 5.786 $9,865 +2.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1198 Omaha Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1369 Suwanee Dr, North Brunswick 2,074 08/03/2012 $289,000
1215 W Peoria Pl, North Brunswick 2,063 10/24/2003 $340,000
1209 W Peoria Pl, North Brunswick 2,074 09/01/2005 $441,000
1201 W Peoria Pl, North Brunswick 1,743 04/15/2019 $380,000
1171 Dakota Rd, North Brunswick 1,743 03/08/1984 $85,000
1214 Omaha Rd, North Brunswick 1,743 05/12/2009 $352,500
1434 Mullica Dr, North Brunswick 1,556 05/18/2009 $330,000
1377 Suwanee Dr, North Brunswick 1,743 04/18/2017 $345,000
1184 Omaha Rd, North Brunswick 2,074 01/03/2023 $450,000
1176 Omaha Rd, North Brunswick 1,556 11/17/1977 $51,000
1170 Omaha Rd, North Brunswick 2,074 02/07/2025 $610,000
1429 Columbia Dr, North Brunswick 1,772 06/29/2009 $325,000
1426 Mullica Dr, North Brunswick 1,743 08/15/2016 $352,500
1165 Dakota Rd, North Brunswick 1,306 06/09/2010 $302,500
1187 Dakota Rd, North Brunswick 1,743 09/16/1986 $169,000
1208 Omaha Rd, North Brunswick 1,960 08/19/2025 $640,000
1222 Omaha Rd, North Brunswick 2,074 10/02/2024 $1
1190 Omaha Rd, North Brunswick 1,831 04/19/2014 $1
1437 Columbia Dr, North Brunswick 1,949 04/08/2025 $1
1179 Dakota Rd, North Brunswick 1,949 09/04/2015 $300,000