Middlesex County  »  08902  »  13th St  »  111 13th St

111 13th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 13th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 13th Street, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 91
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

Sale date 06/08/2017
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,428

Lot & Building Information for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

Building sqft 14,400
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 111 13th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 111 13th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 14,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 13th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

111 13th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2017 $1,700,000
09/14/2006 $99
02/24/2000 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/30/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2017 - D
06/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/2006 - D
09/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,428
Market value $250,000

Assessment History for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $250,000 6.571 $16,428 +3.71%
2024 $250,000 $250,000 6.336 $15,840 +1.83%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 6.222 $15,555 +3.53%
2022 $250,000 $250,000 6.01 $15,025 +2.44%
2021 $250,000 $250,000 5.867 $14,668 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 111 13th Street, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 16th St, North Brunswick 720 11/09/2017 $210,000
1215 Livingston Ave, North Brunswick 20,574 07/11/2016 $1
10 14th St, North Brunswick 7,800 10/01/2021 $1,425,000
1099 14th St, North Brunswick 2,160 07/26/2002 $330,000
961 Joyce Kilmer Ave, North Brunswick 12,000 04/26/1991 $475,000
4 16th St, North Brunswick 1,370 06/07/2018 $289,900
937 Joyce Kilmer Ave, North Brunswick 5,355 12/30/1988