Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Livingston Ave  »  648 Livingston Ave

648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 105
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Sale date 07/09/2007
Sale price $490,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,331

Lot & Building Information for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the current market value of 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $142,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2007 $490,000
05/05/1999 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2007 - D
07/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,331
Market value $142,000

Assessment History for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,000 $142,000 6.571 $9,331 +3.71%
2024 $142,000 $142,000 6.336 $8,997 +1.83%
2023 $142,000 $142,000 6.222 $8,835 +3.53%
2022 $142,000 $142,000 6.01 $8,534 +2.44%
2021 $142,000 $142,000 5.867 $8,331 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 648 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228 Hollywood St, North Brunswick 1,022 07/24/2025 $399,000
217 Haverford St, North Brunswick 2,034 08/11/2016 $1
632 Livingston Ave, North Brunswick 1,410 12/31/2013 $341,250
224 Hollywood St, North Brunswick 1,108 06/23/2010 $165,000
222 Hollywood St, North Brunswick 1,108 01/16/2019 $1
626 Livingston Ave, North Brunswick 1,518 07/25/2016 $294,000
226 Hollywood St, North Brunswick 1,228 01/03/2018 $230,000