Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Maplewood Pl  »  11 Maplewood Pl

11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 124
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

Sale date 10/02/1979
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,277

Lot & Building Information for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

Building sqft 1,556
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1934

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $7,806.

When was 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 10/02/1979 for $48,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/1979 $48,000

Title Documents for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,527
Current property tax $7,277
Market value $118,800

Assessment History for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $118,800 $118,800 6.336 $7,527 +1.83%
2023 $118,800 $118,800 6.222 $7,392 +3.53%
2022 $118,800 $118,800 6.01 $7,140 +2.44%
2021 $118,800 $118,800 5.867 $6,970 +1.40%
2020 $118,800 $118,800 5.786 $6,874 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linwood Middle School 4 Public 5-6 760 0.23
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.35
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.35
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 0.57
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.68

Nearest middle schools

New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 0.32
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 0.57
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.68
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.92
St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 1.07

Nearest high schools

New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 1.20
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.30
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.35
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.76
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.80

Neighbors for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 11 Maplewood Place, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,212 07/06/2021 $1
35 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,418 11/25/2012 $230,000
7 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,186 03/19/2007 $320,000
18 Cleremont Ave, North Brunswick 2,242 07/19/2001 $190,000
20 Cleremont Ave, North Brunswick 1,174 08/07/2007 $309,000
2 Beechwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,112 03/23/2022 $380,000
4 Beechwood Pl, North Brunswick 02/02/2021 $280,000
755 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 972
27 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,265 05/15/2023 $432,000
22 Cleremont Ave, North Brunswick 896 03/29/1999 $85,000
6 Beechwood Pl, North Brunswick 05/11/2017 $268,000
8 Beechwood Pl, North Brunswick 08/29/2015
15 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 05/13/2020 $310,000
31 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,332 03/06/2024 $450,000
61 Glenridge Ave, North Brunswick 2,055 06/06/2018 $382,500
14 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 850 05/10/2024 $475,000
3 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,172 06/15/1976 $38,500
16 Cleremont Ave, North Brunswick 768 08/28/2023 $365,000
19 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,346 02/05/2020 $197,500
39 Maplewood Pl, North Brunswick 1,418 06/11/2021 $1