Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Hermann Rd  »  908 Hermann Rd

908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 129
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 07/27/2006
Sale price $357,500
Property tax $10,828

Lot & Building Information for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.25
Year built 1934

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

When was 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 built?

908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1934.

What is the assessed value of 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,900, the tax amount paid for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $11,229.

When was 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold?

908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 10/24/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2006 $357,500
08/28/2003 $230,000
12/01/1994 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/04/2021 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Assignment
10/24/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2018 - D
10/17/2018 - R
Assignment
07/27/2006 - D
08/11/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,828
Market value $170,900

Assessment History for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,900 $170,900 6.336 $10,828 +1.83%
2023 $170,900 $170,900 6.222 $10,633 +3.53%
2022 $170,900 $170,900 6.01 $10,271 +2.44%
2021 $170,900 $170,900 5.867 $10,027 +1.40%
2020 $170,900 $170,900 5.786 $9,888 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linwood Middle School 4 Public 5-6 760 0.31
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.43
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.43
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.61
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.61

Nearest middle schools

New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 0.25
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.78
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 0.79
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 1.02
St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 1.34

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.12
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 1.16
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.56
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.02
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.07

Neighbors for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 908 Hermann Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
897 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 02/10/2003 $145,000
911 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 910 09/01/2000 $150,000
926 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 2,565 12/30/2025 $675,000
964 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 832 06/21/2022 $430,000
887 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 896 08/31/2009 $230,000
895 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,764 12/05/2012 $1
914 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 1,804 06/16/1995 $125,000
918 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 3,030 05/30/2014 $330,000
948 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 817 01/11/2024 $485,000
896 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 04/25/2008 $1
901 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,366 06/03/2025 $1
909 A Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 2,420 06/30/2017 $270,000
905 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,976 11/07/2023 $600,000
936 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 09/29/2022 $515,000
954 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 2,682 05/02/2018 $315,000
960 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 945 06/28/2021 $1
904 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 07/26/2016 $297,000
888 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 1,707 02/06/2009 $285,000
932 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 870
944 Hermann Rd, North Brunswick 1,622 07/11/2014 $330,000