Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Cranbury Cross Rd  »  930 Cranbury Cross Rd

930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 133
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 05/05/2004
Sale price $228,500
Arm's length
Property tax $9,504

Lot & Building Information for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

When was 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 built?

930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1954.

What is the assessed value of 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $9,856.

When was 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 05/05/2004 for $228,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2004 $228,500
11/22/1995 $120,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
08/31/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2036
02/15/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,504
Market value $150,000

Assessment History for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $150,000 $150,000 6.336 $9,504 +1.83%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 6.222 $9,333 +3.53%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 6.01 $9,015 +2.44%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 5.867 $8,801 +1.40%
2020 $150,000 $150,000 5.786 $8,679 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.32
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.32
Linwood Middle School 4 Public 5-6 760 0.42
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.73
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.73

Nearest middle schools

New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 0.27
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.80
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 0.86
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 1.04
St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 1.45

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.06
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 1.12
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.65
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.10
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.17

Neighbors for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 930 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
926 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 2,568 10/30/2000 $235,000
1030 Riverton St, North Brunswick 05/14/2025 $1
900 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,123 11/22/2023 $1
936 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 952 01/04/2019 $235,000
992 Riverton St, North Brunswick 634 06/20/2024 $1
1016 Riverton St, North Brunswick 1,092 12/15/2021 $188,000
1008 Riverton St, North Brunswick 1,313 06/08/2001 $200,000
1020 Riverton St, North Brunswick 1,973 02/23/2017 $249,900
961 Newton St, North Brunswick 1,530 06/16/2005 $348,500
906 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,064 09/20/2024 $605,000
984 Riverton St, North Brunswick 1,690 07/15/2011 $10
1000 Riverton St, North Brunswick 2,586 11/22/2024 $765,000
916 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,140 05/29/2015 $220,000
949 Newton St, North Brunswick 1,704 02/28/2005 $100,000
1032 Riverton St, North Brunswick 2,321
955 Newton St, North Brunswick 750 11/30/1988 $141,500
965 Newton St, North Brunswick 1,125 08/18/1981
1026 Riverton St, North Brunswick 1,166 05/14/2025 $445,000
910 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 07/06/2022 $465,000
945 Newton St, North Brunswick 750 06/29/2000 $140,000