Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Livingston Ave  »  1330 Livingston Ave

1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 140
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Sale date 06/20/1994
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $208,958

Lot & Building Information for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Building sqft 107,262
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 6.17
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 107,262 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,180,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/1994 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/27/2021 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2036
06/20/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $208,958
Market value $3,180,000

Assessment History for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,180,000 $3,180,000 6.571 $208,958 +3.71%
2024 $3,180,000 $3,180,000 6.336 $201,485 +1.83%
2023 $3,180,000 $3,180,000 6.222 $197,860 +3.53%
2022 $3,180,000 $3,180,000 6.01 $191,118 +2.44%
2021 $3,180,000 $3,180,000 5.867 $186,571 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1330 Livingston Avenue, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
968 Patton St, North Brunswick 1,749 09/13/2024 $1
954 Patton St, North Brunswick 1,372 05/27/2022 $320,000
1250 Livingston Ave, North Brunswick 1,648 05/11/2022 $430,000
1335-1337 Route 1, North Brunswick 26,746 12/29/1986
2305 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick 1,755 06/29/2021 $390,000
2303 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick 1,534 04/05/2021 $312,000
1300 Livingston Ave, North Brunswick 20,000 08/20/2019