Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Route 1  »  1345 Route 1

1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 140.01
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

Sale date 11/05/2014
Sale price $12,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $427,115

Lot & Building Information for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

Building sqft 109,605
Building class Store-Mall (732)
Acreage 8.8
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Mall (732) located at 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 109,605 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2014 $12,200,000

Title Documents for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/21/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2019 - D
06/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/05/2014 - D
11/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $427,115
Market value $6,500,000

Assessment History for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 6.571 $427,115 +3.71%
2024 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 6.336 $411,840 +1.83%
2023 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 6.222 $404,430 +3.53%
2022 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 6.01 $390,650 +2.44%
2021 $6,500,000 $6,500,000 5.867 $381,355 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1345 Route 1, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5003 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick 1,534 10/26/2001 $165,000
5001 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick 1,755 05/31/2024 $529,000
4907 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick 2,066 05/15/2001 $195,000
1860 Route 1, North Brunswick 03/19/1985 $57,360
1501 Livingston Ave, North Brunswick 14,910 01/31/2022 $2,665,000
1583 Livingston Ave, North Brunswick 17,400 04/11/2000 $1
4906 N Oaks Blvd, North Brunswick 2,066 06/10/1985 $110,000