Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Roosevelt Ave  »  1601 Roosevelt Ave

1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 143
Lot 116

Sales & Tax Overview for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 16.54
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the current market value of 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,913,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/29/1962 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $454,253
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,913,000

Assessment History for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,913,000 $6,913,000 6.571 $454,253 +3.71%
2024 $6,913,000 $6,913,000 6.336 $438,008 +1.83%
2023 $6,913,000 $6,913,000 6.222 $430,127 +3.53%
2022 $6,913,000 $6,913,000 6.01 $415,471 +2.44%
2021 $6,913,000 $6,913,000 5.867 $405,586 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1601 Roosevelt Avenue, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1565 Holly Rd, North Brunswick 984 03/01/2024 $415,000
641 Dewey Rd, North Brunswick 1,600
665 Dewey Rd, North Brunswick 864 05/20/2005 $1
1577 Holly Rd, North Brunswick 2,409 10/11/2023 $537,000
17 Plains Gap Rd, North Brunswick 04/30/2011 $452,500
21 Plains Gap Rd, North Brunswick 09/13/2016 $470,000
1569 Holly Rd, North Brunswick 1,056 06/18/2025 $1
1461 Route 130, North Brunswick 1,620 04/04/2018 $180,000