Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Route 1  »  2400 Route 1

2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 148
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

Sale date 06/03/2004
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $372,576

Lot & Building Information for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 21.66
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the current market value of 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,712,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2004 $7,500,000

Title Documents for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2026 - D
03/12/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/31/2031
01/27/2026 - D
03/12/2026 - R
Mortgage 01/31/2031
01/27/2026 - D
03/12/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/14/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/14/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/17/2020 - D
04/24/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/03/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $375,336
Current property tax $372,576
Market value $5,712,000

Assessment History for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,712,000 $5,712,000 6.571 $375,336 +3.71%
2024 $5,712,000 $5,712,000 6.336 $361,912 +1.83%
2023 $5,712,000 $5,712,000 6.222 $355,401 +3.53%
2022 $5,712,000 $5,712,000 6.01 $343,291 +2.44%
2021 $5,712,000 $5,712,000 5.867 $335,123 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 2400 Route 1, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
780 Darmody Ave, North Brunswick 2,032 07/07/2025 $640,000
820 Adams Ln, North Brunswick 08/22/2023 $737,000
12 Silver Holw, North Brunswick 2,483 10/13/1988 $265,000
1925 3rd St, North Brunswick 07/27/1982
1991 4th St, North Brunswick 3,086 06/16/2010 $475,000
760 Darmody Ave, North Brunswick 11/19/2020 $545,000
1953 8th St, North Brunswick 2,188 07/15/2021 $493,000
10 Silver Holw, North Brunswick 2,712 05/09/1996