Middlesex County  »  08902  »  4th St  »  1945 4th St

1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 165
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

Sale date 06/19/2013
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,379

Lot & Building Information for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

Building sqft 5,704
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 5,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $353,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2013 $730,000
10/06/2005 $710,000
04/09/2001 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/19/2013 - D
08/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2005 - D
06/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2005 - D
11/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,379
Market value $353,200

Assessment History for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $353,200 $353,200 6.336 $22,379 +1.83%
2023 $353,200 $353,200 6.222 $21,976 +3.53%
2022 $353,200 $353,200 6.01 $21,227 +2.44%
2021 $353,200 $353,200 5.867 $20,722 +1.40%
2020 $353,200 $353,200 5.786 $20,436 +2.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1945 4th Street, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1940 4th St, North Brunswick 02/26/2021 $497,000
1975 5th St, North Brunswick 1,687 01/29/1999 $185,000
820 Oliver CT, North Brunswick 1,539 10/14/2020 $1
1909 6th St, North Brunswick 2,016 02/15/1996 $195,126
1925 4th St, North Brunswick 1,600 07/26/2024 $800,000
1960 6th St, North Brunswick 07/06/2000 $194,900
1977 6th St, North Brunswick 2,320 03/05/2022 $499,900
1910 4th St, North Brunswick 2,560 07/15/2014 $362,500