Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Cranbury Cross Rd  »  772 Cranbury Cross Rd

772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 168
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 05/23/1979
Sale price $67,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,036

Lot & Building Information for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $10,710.

When was 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 05/23/1979 for $67,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/1979 $67,500

Title Documents for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/1979 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,328
Current property tax $10,036
Market value $163,000

Assessment History for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $163,000 $163,000 6.336 $10,328 +4.79%
2023 $158,400 $158,400 6.222 $9,856 +3.53%
2022 $158,400 $158,400 6.01 $9,520 +2.44%
2021 $158,400 $158,400 5.867 $9,293 +1.40%
2020 $158,400 $158,400 5.786 $9,165 +2.08%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Linwood Middle School 4 Public 5-6 760 0.22
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.56
Livingston Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 478 0.56
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.59
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.59

Nearest middle schools

New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 0.51
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 0.95
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 1.01
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 1.17
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 1.26

Nearest high schools

North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 0.99
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 1.43
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.67
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.12
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 2.13

Neighbors for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 772 Cranbury Cross Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
911 Linwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,760 12/06/1991 $123,000
799 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 04/24/2009 $330,000
778 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 04/04/2022 $476,000
814 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,172 11/29/1963 $1
769 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 05/20/2016 $353,000
805 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 03/16/1978 $55,000
811 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 02/17/2003 $1
790 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 972 12/04/2025 $750,000
820 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 05/06/2020 $1
940 Irwin Pl, North Brunswick 1,631 11/30/1976 $58,500
796 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,914 05/26/1987 $188,000
826 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 08/16/1979 $78,000
793 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,894 01/09/2024 $1
808 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 04/08/2022 $405,000
763 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,481 07/26/2019 $274,000
781 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 07/11/2023 $520,000
787 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,752 02/01/2021 $395,000
784 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 1,760 11/04/2003 $1
775 Carpenter Rd, North Brunswick 1,752 05/10/2017 $1
802 Cranbury Cross Rd, North Brunswick 2,518 07/14/1978 $31,000