Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Pine St  »  715 Pine St

715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 189
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

Sale date 11/15/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,253

Lot & Building Information for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

Building sqft 941
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1954 and has a total of 941 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,600, the tax amount paid for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $8,253.

When was 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 11/15/2006 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2006 $1

Title Documents for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2006 - D
11/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,253
Market value $125,600

Assessment History for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,600 $125,600 6.571 $8,253 +3.71%
2024 $125,600 $125,600 6.336 $7,958 +1.83%
2023 $125,600 $125,600 6.222 $7,815 +3.53%
2022 $125,600 $125,600 6.01 $7,549 +2.44%
2021 $125,600 $125,600 5.867 $7,369 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.21
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.21
Linwood Middle School 4 Public 5-6 760 0.51
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 0.74
St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 0.74
St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 0.75
Paul Robeson Community Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 665 0.82
New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 0.86
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 1.06

Nearest high schools

Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.15
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.49
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.60
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.64
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 1.66

Neighbors for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 715 Pine Street, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
716 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,588 04/28/2001 $179,900
689 Pine St, North Brunswick 1,290 01/10/2002 $160,000
754 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,344 08/14/2009 $135,000
725 Pine St, North Brunswick 714 12/15/2008 $205,000
712 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,120 08/24/2017 $250,000
734 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,160 03/31/2004 $209,000
738-740 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,020 04/22/2024 $535,000
758 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,361 07/13/1998 $130,000
737 Pine St, North Brunswick 03/16/2021 $339,900
726 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,350 01/06/2006 $290,000
730 Nassau St, North Brunswick 2,036 03/24/2025 $560,000
742 Nassau St, North Brunswick 10/27/2020 $350,000
741 Pine St, North Brunswick 1,113 06/29/1984 $67,000
746 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,015 02/13/2015 $1
733 Pine St, North Brunswick 1,213 06/02/2000 $100,000
711 Pine St, North Brunswick 1,284 10/18/2004 $255,000
708 Nassau St, North Brunswick 2,438 06/16/2015 $232,000
702 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,552 06/11/2001 $300,000
750 Nassau St, North Brunswick 1,380 04/06/1995 $113,500
721 Pine St, North Brunswick 1,400 09/17/1987