Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Georges Rd  »  360 Georges Rd

360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 194
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 10/05/2007
Sale price $1,850,000
Property tax $167,334

Lot & Building Information for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 11,660
Building class Store
Acreage 3.18
Year built 1936

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 11,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,641,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2007 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
04/05/2024 - D
04/15/2024 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/27/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
08/15/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/05/2007 - D
10/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $167,334
Market value $2,641,000

Assessment History for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,641,000 $2,641,000 6.336 $167,334 +1.83%
2023 $2,641,000 $2,641,000 6.222 $164,323 +3.53%
2022 $2,641,000 $2,641,000 6.01 $158,724 +2.44%
2021 $2,641,000 $2,641,000 5.867 $154,947 +1.40%
2020 $2,641,000 $2,641,000 5.786 $152,808 +36.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 360 Georges Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
515 Nassau St, North Brunswick 03/24/1978
21 Wilson St, North Brunswick 884 04/21/2016 $195,000
601 Nassau St, North Brunswick 85,700 05/22/2000 $750,000
4 Jefferson Ave, North Brunswick 1,302 04/29/2003 $1
628 Chrome St, North Brunswick 04/15/2005 $300,500
624 Chrome St, North Brunswick 1,592 11/26/2019 $300,000
394 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 2,222 04/14/2020 $375,000
505 Milltown Rd, North Brunswick 06/29/2021 $770,000