Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Georges Rd  »  570 Georges Rd

570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 201
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 03/29/2000
Sale price $5,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,958

Lot & Building Information for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 5,914
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 5,914 square feet and a current price per square foot of $896.

What is the year built & the current market value of 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $678,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2000 $5,300,000

Title Documents for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,958
Market value $678,000

Assessment History for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $678,000 $678,000 6.336 $42,958 +1.83%
2023 $678,000 $678,000 6.222 $42,185 +3.53%
2022 $678,000 $678,000 6.01 $40,748 +2.44%
2021 $678,000 $678,000 5.867 $39,778 +1.40%
2020 $678,000 $678,000 5.786 $39,229 +2.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 570 Georges Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
583 3rd Ave, North Brunswick 652 01/06/2026 $600,000
591 3rd Ave, North Brunswick 883 01/27/1983 $30,000
579 2nd Ave, North Brunswick 1,237 07/20/2017 $1
592 2nd Ave, North Brunswick 1,160 09/10/2012 $118,000
588 2nd Ave, North Brunswick 714 08/28/2024 $1
599 2nd Ave, North Brunswick 884 05/08/2023 $412,000
591 2nd Ave, North Brunswick 1,335 10/17/2024 $1
587 2nd Ave, North Brunswick 1,725 04/03/2015
576 1st Ave, North Brunswick 1,537 05/29/2020 $275,000
603 2nd Ave, North Brunswick 1,710 01/06/2003 $270,000