Middlesex County  »  08902  »  4th Ave  »  576 4th Ave

576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 203
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,904

Lot & Building Information for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

Building sqft 1,254
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1944

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-4A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,254 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,500, the tax amount paid for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $8,903.

When was 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 12/30/2020 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $425,000
05/20/1993 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/30/2020 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,904
Market value $135,500

Assessment History for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,500 $135,500 6.571 $8,904 +3.71%
2024 $135,500 $135,500 6.336 $8,585 +1.83%
2023 $135,500 $135,500 6.222 $8,431 +3.53%
2022 $135,500 $135,500 6.01 $8,144 +2.44%
2021 $135,500 $135,500 5.867 $7,950 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.43
Parsons Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-4 553 0.43
Linwood Middle School 4 Public 5-6 760 0.51
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.84
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.84
New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 0.97
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 1.01
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 1.03
St. Mary of Mount Virgin School NR Private K-8 0 1.03

Nearest high schools

Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.45
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.46
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.75
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 1.85
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.89

Neighbors for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 576 4th Avenue, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
544 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,574 06/07/2001 $185,000
564 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,528 03/19/2026 $10
611 Chrome St, North Brunswick 1,216 02/17/1995 $136,000
582 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,704 03/19/1993 $159,000
588 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,536 01/27/2021 $425,000
608 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 08/08/1995 $10
630 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 5,913 05/24/2017 $1,815,000
542 4th Ave, North Brunswick 2,726 06/01/2000 $1
617 Chrome St, North Brunswick 2,118 04/06/1997 $1
596 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,568 10/16/1995
520 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,427 04/28/2000 $1
592 4th Ave, North Brunswick 816 05/30/2024 $385,000
644 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 6,912 07/11/2006 $1,925,000
656 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 7,544 07/27/2018 $925,000
600 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,424 10/16/1995
622 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 10/30/2006 $699,538
560 4th Ave, North Brunswick 1,571 08/13/1987 $182,000
514 4th Ave, North Brunswick 2,080 07/03/2018 $1
601 Chrome St, North Brunswick 1,310
605 Chrome St, North Brunswick 1,836 10/14/2015 $230,000