Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Hermann Rd  »  645 Hermann Rd

645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 210
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 10/18/2018
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,640

Lot & Building Information for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 1,234
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.175
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 1,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $146,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2018 $220,000
12/13/2016 $150,000
12/31/2001 $99
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/18/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2016 - D
01/11/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/31/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,640
Market value $146,700

Assessment History for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $146,700 $146,700 6.571 $9,640 +3.71%
2024 $146,700 $146,700 6.336 $9,295 +1.83%
2023 $146,700 $146,700 6.222 $9,128 +3.53%
2022 $146,700 $146,700 6.01 $8,817 +2.44%
2021 $146,700 $146,700 5.867 $8,607 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 645 Hermann Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
735 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 1,107 01/19/2004 $450,000
10 Elmwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,806 03/26/2021 $1
675 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 1,012 11/16/1999 $100
4 Elmwood Pl, North Brunswick 1,262 06/07/2017 $182,875
699-703 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 07/02/2010 $500,000
683 Georges Rd, North Brunswick 2,132 11/14/2005 $1
4 Laurel Pl, North Brunswick 1,328 07/28/1986 $130,000