Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Old Georges Rd  »  425 Old Georges Rd

425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 225
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

Sale date 06/06/2014
Sale price $329,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,672

Lot & Building Information for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

Building sqft 1,986
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.741
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 1,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2014 $329,000
01/26/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/26/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,672
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $200,000 $200,000 6.336 $12,672 +1.83%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 6.222 $12,444 +3.53%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 6.01 $12,020 +2.44%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 5.867 $11,734 +1.40%
2020 $200,000 $200,000 5.786 $11,572 +2.08%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 425 Old Georges Road, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2140 Route 130, North Brunswick 8,570 05/22/2017 $1
2275 Old Georges Rd, North Brunswick 02/19/2016 $360,000
2280 Route 130, North Brunswick 1,052 12/20/2005 $440,000
2310 Route 130, North Brunswick 10,000 01/20/1984 $335,000
439 Old Georges Rd, North Brunswick 1,510 02/11/1980
7 Shady Glen Dr, North Brunswick 2,279 11/22/2024 $990,000
409 Old Georges Rd, North Brunswick 1,292 08/29/2014 $180,000