Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Wood Lake CT  »  4 Wood Lake CT

4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 227.04
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

Sale date 08/20/2010
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,413

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

Building sqft 2,990
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $17,413.

When was 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 08/20/2010 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2010 $440,000
01/17/2007 $590,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/20/2010 - D
12/14/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2007 - D
01/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,413
Market value $265,000

Assessment History for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $265,000 $265,000 6.571 $17,413 +3.71%
2024 $265,000 $265,000 6.336 $16,790 +1.83%
2023 $265,000 $265,000 6.222 $16,488 +3.53%
2022 $265,000 $265,000 6.01 $15,927 +2.44%
2021 $265,000 $265,000 5.867 $15,548 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wood Lake Court, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.66
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.66
Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 1.16
Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 1.16
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 0.47
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 0.79
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.88
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 2.45
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 2.45

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 0.47
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.52