Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Stallion Way  »  8 Stallion Way

8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 227.05
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

Sale date 08/28/2001
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,670

Lot & Building Information for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

Building sqft 3,392
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.392
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 is $23,543.

When was 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was last sold in 08/28/2001 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2001 $470,000

Title Documents for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,544
Current property tax $22,670
Market value $358,300

Assessment History for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,300 $358,300 6.571 $23,544 +3.71%
2024 $358,300 $358,300 6.336 $22,702 +1.83%
2023 $358,300 $358,300 6.222 $22,293 +3.53%
2022 $358,300 $358,300 6.01 $21,534 +2.44%
2021 $358,300 $358,300 5.867 $21,021 +1.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.41
Creative Nursery School NR Private PK, K-1 30 0.41
Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 0.92
Arthur M. Judd Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 587 0.92
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 0.59
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 0.94
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 76 1.84
Cheder Menachem NR Private PK, K-7 61 2.23
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 449 2.25

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 0.59
North Brunswick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,881 1.27
New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 3.11
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 3.92
East Brunswick High School 7 Public 10-12 2,036 4.18

Neighbors for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 8 Stallion Way, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick 3,108 12/17/2001 $455,500
12 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick 3,577 12/17/2002 $460,000
1880-1900 Route 130, North Brunswick 14,450 11/01/2010 $133,000
4 Pleasant Pl, North Brunswick 3,150 11/18/2010 $1
6 Pleasant Pl, North Brunswick 2,950 08/26/2004 $1
10 Pleasant Pl, North Brunswick 2,950 11/02/2022 $790,000
309 Old Georges Rd, North Brunswick 832 02/08/2011 $7,800
6 Stallion Way, North Brunswick 2,998 08/03/2001 $425,000
8 Pleasant Pl, North Brunswick 2,854 08/21/1986 $257,050
27 Tall Oaks Dr, North Brunswick 2,950 06/17/2015 $541,000
16 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick 3,805 07/16/2014 $676,000
6 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick 2,822 02/05/2002 $442,000
10 Stallion Way, North Brunswick 3,381 04/26/2002 $480,000
18 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick 4,185 01/09/2023 $979,000
2 Stallion Way, North Brunswick 3,877 10/05/2021 $831,000
10 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick 3,621 10/26/2011 $600,000
25 Tall Oaks Dr, North Brunswick 2,950 02/22/2023 $1
12 Stallion Way, North Brunswick 3,023 10/27/2022 $975,000
8 Golden Valley Dr, North Brunswick 3,372 11/05/2009 $650,000
4 Stallion Way, North Brunswick 3,877 05/15/2009 $655,000