Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Route 130  »  1727 Route 130

1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 229
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

Sale date 01/29/2010
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $40,083

Lot & Building Information for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

Building sqft 9,800
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.655
Year built 1998

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 9,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $147.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $610,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2010 $1,450,000
03/19/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/12/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2010 - D
02/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,083
Market value $610,000

Assessment History for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,000 $610,000 6.571 $40,083 +3.71%
2024 $610,000 $610,000 6.336 $38,650 +1.83%
2023 $610,000 $610,000 6.222 $37,954 +3.53%
2022 $610,000 $610,000 6.01 $36,661 +2.44%
2021 $610,000 $610,000 5.867 $35,789 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1727 Route 130, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1777 Route 130, North Brunswick 09/12/2024 $800,000
431 Wood Ave, North Brunswick 862 01/28/2025 $120,000
451 Wood Ave, North Brunswick 07/31/2023 $660,000
416 Calvert Rd, North Brunswick 928 08/20/2013 $185,000
448 Calvert Rd, North Brunswick 1,156 05/22/2012 $1
456 Calvert Rd, North Brunswick 05/19/2017 $545,000
490 Calvert Rd, North Brunswick 2,280 08/13/2004 $375,000
496 Calvert Rd, North Brunswick 1,032 06/23/2025 $496,000