Middlesex County  »  08902  »  King Arthur CT  »  2 King Arthur CT

2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 252
Lot 5.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

Sale date 06/18/1998
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,368

Lot & Building Information for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 15.56
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/1998 $6,200,000

Title Documents for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/05/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
05/22/2023 - D
06/05/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/18/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,368
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 6.336 $82,368 +1.83%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 6.222 $80,886 +3.53%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 6.01 $78,130 +2.44%
2021 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 5.867 $76,271 +1.40%
2020 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 5.786 $75,218 -26.27%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,146
Median age 38
Average household income $136,055
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 15,532
Owner occupied units 58.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $374,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 2 King Arthur Court, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
347 Stelle Ave, Milltown 812 01/29/2018 $245,000
722 Prospect Ave, Milltown 1,196 06/26/2020 $385,000
537 1st Ave, North Brunswick 1,190 08/31/2015 $1
511 1st Ave, North Brunswick 1,416 07/08/2019 $293,000
398 N Main St, Milltown 1,980 03/30/2005 $360,000
3 Rutgers Plz, New Brunswick 05/01/2001 $5,204,000
525 1st Ave, North Brunswick 1,450 02/24/2012 $219,000
515 Chrome St, North Brunswick 1,534 12/20/2013 $255,100
359 Stelle Ave, Milltown 1,452 04/15/2016 $260,000
533 1st Ave, North Brunswick 836 12/07/2005 $300,000
13 Lenox Ave, Milltown 1,379 04/29/2004 $319,000
355 Stelle Ave, Milltown 1,019 07/27/2011 $1
1 College Farm Rd, New Brunswick 04/20/2021
11 Lenox Ave, Milltown 1,246 08/08/2005 $359,900
404 N Main St, Milltown 1,632 02/28/1994 $201,900