Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Carolier Ln  »  766 Carolier Ln

766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 259
Lot 11.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

Sale date 07/18/2012
Sale price $7,386,491
Arm's length
Current property tax $341,692

Lot & Building Information for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

Building sqft 95,100
Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 4.16
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952) located at 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 95,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2012 $7,386,491
09/03/2003 $2,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $348,263
Current property tax $341,692
Market value $5,300,000

Assessment History for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 6.571 $348,263 +3.71%
2024 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 6.336 $335,808 +1.83%
2023 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 6.222 $329,766 +3.53%
2022 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 6.01 $318,530 +2.44%
2021 $5,300,000 $5,300,000 5.867 $310,951 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 766 Carolier Lane, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Mount Dr, North Brunswick 02/02/2012 $621,000
785 Prospect Ave, North Brunswick 1,726 06/28/2007 $375,000
795 Prospect Ave, North Brunswick 1,848 02/23/1999 $188,000
395 W Lawrence St, Milltown 2,035 04/30/2015 $408,000
35 Mount Dr, North Brunswick 12/19/2011 $680,000
751 Prospect Ave, North Brunswick 1,635 04/16/2018 $384,000
763 Prospect Ave, North Brunswick 1,328
720 Carolier Ln, North Brunswick 23,210 06/20/2005 $4,100,000