Middlesex County  »  08902  »  Route 130  »  1520 Route 130

1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick
Zip code 08902
County Middlesex
Municipality North Brunswick Township
Block 262
Lot 136.27

Sales & Tax Overview for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

Sale date 10/20/2022
Sale price $4,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $109,861

Lot & Building Information for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

Building sqft 24,596
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.07
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

• • Improvements for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

How many sq. ft. does 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 has a total of 24,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902?

1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,671,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2022 $4,600,000
07/31/2003 $600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2022 - D
11/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/20/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/31/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

Access detailed property tax data for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, NJ 08902. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $109,861
Market value $1,671,900

Assessment History for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,671,900 $1,671,900 6.571 $109,861 +3.71%
2024 $1,671,900 $1,671,900 6.336 $105,932 +1.83%
2023 $1,671,900 $1,671,900 6.222 $104,026 +3.53%
2022 $1,671,900 $1,671,900 6.01 $100,481 +2.44%
2021 $1,671,900 $1,671,900 5.867 $98,090 +1.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,932
Median age 37.7
Average household income $141,707
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 15,398
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $437,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $426,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick

Here are the neighbors for 1520 Route 130, North Brunswick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1380 Kearney Dr, North Brunswick 1,842 11/14/2016 $1
1 Mink Run CT, North Brunswick 1,940 11/19/2013 $310,000
13 Mink Run CT, North Brunswick 3,172 10/13/2017 $1
5 Mink Run CT, North Brunswick 07/17/2008 $445,000
1440 Kearney Dr, North Brunswick 1,196 03/31/2025 $1
296 Colfax Rd, North Brunswick 1,510 08/29/2024 $610,000
7 Mink Run CT, North Brunswick 2,610 10/26/2023 $610,000
1420 Kearney Dr, North Brunswick 2,202 04/26/2024 $685,000