3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 10259.18 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
| Sale date | 11/17/2014 |
| Sale price | $602,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,301 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
| Building sqft | 3,483 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.633
|
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,483 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $289,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $17,629.
When was 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 11/17/2014 for $602,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,630 |
| Current property tax | $18,301 |
| Market value | $289,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $289,300 | $289,300 | 6.094 | $17,630 | +15.93% |
| 2024 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.53 | $15,208 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.302 | $14,581 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.181 | $14,248 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $275,000 | $275,000 | 5.095 | $14,011 | +1.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Sonoma Court, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Mc Divitt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 532 | 0.37 |
| Good Shepherd Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 129 | 0.71 |
| Alan B. Shepard Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 280 | 1.13 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 302 | 1.25 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Sandburg Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 981 | 0.72 |
| St. Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 1.31 |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 418 | 3.12 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 3.16 |