5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge |
| Zip code | 08857 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Old Bridge Township |
| Block | 14266 |
| Lot | 11.23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
| Sale date | 07/15/1999 |
| Sale price | $353,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,221 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
| Building sqft | 3,251 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
- • Improvements for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,251 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $334,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 is $20,378.
When was 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 was last sold in 07/15/1999 for $353,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/1999 | $353,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, NJ 08857. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,492 |
| Current property tax | $19,221 |
| Market value | $334,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 5.53 | $18,492 | +4.30% |
| 2023 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 5.302 | $17,730 | +2.34% |
| 2022 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 5.181 | $17,325 | +1.69% |
| 2021 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 5.095 | $17,038 | +1.25% |
| 2020 | $334,400 | $334,400 | 5.032 | $16,827 | +1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Tower Hill Lane, Old Bridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 129 | 0.99 |
| James Mc Divitt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 532 | 1.15 |
| Alan B. Shepard Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 280 | 1.41 |
| St. Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Sandburg Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 981 | 0.86 |
| St. Ambrose School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 1.49 |
| Calvary Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 302 | 1.81 |
| Cpc High Point School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 200 | 2.79 |
| Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 91 | 2.79 |