Bergen County  »  07450  »  E Ridgewood Ave  »  15 E Ridgewood Ave

15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3804
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 08/01/2003
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,942

Lot & Building Information for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 5,086
Building class Store
Acreage 0.185
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 5,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,775,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2003 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,942
Market value $1,775,600

Assessment History for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,775,600 $1,775,600 2.869 $50,942 +2.32%
2023 $1,775,600 $1,775,600 2.804 $49,788 +2.60%
2022 $1,775,600 $1,775,600 2.733 $48,527 +0.92%
2021 $1,775,600 $1,775,600 2.708 $48,083 +2.69%
2020 $1,775,600 $1,775,600 2.637 $46,823 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 15 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 30,063 08/15/2025 $3,450,000
339 Goffle Rd, Ridgewood 2,032 11/23/2004
246 Godwin Ave, Ridgewood 2,254 08/14/2014 $810,000
244 Godwin Ave, Ridgewood 2,338 07/26/2012 $737,100