8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake |
| Zip code | 07677 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Woodcliff Lake Borough |
| Block | 2201.01 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
| Sale date | 08/24/2006 |
| Sale price | $1,412,603 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,599 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
| Building sqft | 4,826 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.517 |
| Year built | 2006 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
- • Improvements for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was built in 2006 and has a total of 4,826 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,308,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 is $28,599.
When was 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 last sold?8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677 was last sold in 12/04/2008.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2006 | $1,412,603 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, NJ 07677. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,599 |
| Market value | $1,308,300 |
Assessment History for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308,300 | $1,308,300 | 2.186 | $28,599 | +5.95% |
| 2024 | $1,248,500 | $1,248,500 | 2.162 | $26,993 | +5.26% |
| 2023 | $1,184,500 | $1,184,500 | 2.165 | $25,644 | +3.78% |
| 2022 | $1,129,400 | $1,129,400 | 2.188 | $24,711 | +1.41% |
| 2021 | $1,112,700 | $1,112,700 | 2.19 | $24,368 | +4.24% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Valley View Drive, Woodcliff Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Blanche Smith Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 299 | 0.66 |
| Dorchester Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 476 | 0.68 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.06 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.06 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcliff Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 264 | 0.48 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.06 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.28 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 1.35 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.53 |