Camden County  »  08009  »  Cross Keys Rd  »  255 Cross Keys Rd

255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin
Zip code 08009
County Camden
Municipality Berlin Borough
Block 2507
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,287

Lot & Building Information for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Building sqft 21,500
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.9
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

• • Improvements for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

How many sq. ft. does 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009 has a total of 21,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the market value of 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009?

The current market value is $858,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $800,000
01/25/2017 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/31/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
01/25/2017 - D
02/10/2017 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Access detailed property tax data for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, NJ 08009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,287
Market value $858,600

Assessment History for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $858,600 $858,600 3.411 $29,287 +0.92%
2023 $858,600 $858,600 3.38 $29,021 -0.03%
2022 $858,600 $858,600 3.381 $29,029 +2.15%
2021 $858,600 $858,600 3.31 $28,420 +0.61%
2020 $858,600 $858,600 3.29 $28,248 -0.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,967
Median age 42
Average household income $118,893
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 5,564
Owner occupied units 77.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $288,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $303,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin

Here are the neighbors for 255 Cross Keys Road, Berlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Chillemi CT, Berlin 4,100 08/31/2005 $533,775
8 Chillemi CT, Berlin 2,962 11/17/2021 $490,000
10 Chillemi CT, Berlin 3,269 06/30/2006 $466,960
281 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 11/14/2014 $1,425,000
241 Watsontown Rd, Berlin 744 08/25/1972 $13,900
4 Chillemi CT, Berlin 3,756 01/22/2019 $1
271 Cross Keys Rd, Berlin 12/17/2016 $160,000
6 Chillemi CT, Berlin 3,587 03/07/2006 $576,860
12 Chillemi CT, Berlin 2,944 11/14/2006 $481,190