Camden County  »  08105  »  Saunders St  »  3131-3141 Saunders St

3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, NJ 08105 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, NJ 08105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden
Zip code 08105
County Camden
Municipality Camden City
Block 987.11
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

Property tax $4,771

Lot & Building Information for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

Building sqft 1,410
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.398
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

• • Improvements for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

How many square feet does 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, NJ 08105 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, NJ 08105 has a total of 1,410 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, NJ 08105?

3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, NJ 08105 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $129,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

Access detailed property tax data for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, NJ 08105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,771
Market value $129,400

Assessment History for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,400 $129,400 3.687 $4,771 +4.06%
2024 $129,400 $129,400 3.543 $4,585 +3.45%
2023 $129,400 $129,400 3.425 $4,432 +1.90%
2022 $129,400 $129,400 3.361 $4,349 +0.36%
2021 $129,400 $129,400 3.349 $4,334 +5.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3131-3141 Saunders Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.24
Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.24
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.29
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.32
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Catto Community School 2 Public PK, K-8 584 0.24
St Joseph Pro-Cathedral School NR Private K-8 240 0.29
Davis Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 507 0.32
Camdens Promise Charter School 3 Charter PK, K-12 2,363 0.43
Camden Forward School/Urban Promise Academy NR Private K-12 160 0.47

Nearest high schools