Camden County  »  106 Route 70 E

106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 341.28
Lot 13
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Sale date 12/11/2012
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $114,352

Lot & Building Information for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 5.24
Year built 2006

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

What is the year built & the current market value of 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,432,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2012 $3,550,000

Title Documents for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/11/2012 - D
12/21/2012 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $105,765
Current property tax $114,352
Market value $2,432,500

Assessment History for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,432,500 $2,432,500 4.348 $105,765 +5.20%
2024 $2,432,500 $2,432,500 4.133 $100,535 +6.06%
2023 $2,432,500 $2,432,500 3.897 $94,795 +2.88%
2022 $2,432,500 $2,432,500 3.788 $92,143 -0.34%
2021 $2,432,500 $2,432,500 3.801 $92,459 +1.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,901
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,974
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 8,170
Owner occupied units 75.1%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $348,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here are the neighbors for 106 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
482 Hidden Ln, Cherry Hill 4,807 08/31/1995 $1
803 Northwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,474 10/07/2010 $1
808 Longwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,398 04/14/2008 $445,000
812 Longwood Ave, Cherry Hill 2,484 04/30/2021 $400,000
5 Carnegie Plz, Cherry Hill 04/25/2003 $6,297,900
516 Highland Ave, Cherry Hill 2,642 07/13/2006 $405,000
610 Woodland Ave, Cherry Hill 3,648 11/19/2007 $559,900
11 4th Ave, Cherry Hill 638 05/09/2011 $50,000