Camden County  »  108 Route 70 E

108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill
Zip code 08034
County Camden
Municipality Cherry Hill Twnshp
Block 341.28
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Current property tax $5,289

Lot & Building Information for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 5.24

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

• • Improvements for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

What is the market value of 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034?

The current market value is $112,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,892
Current property tax $5,289
Market value $112,500

Assessment History for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,500 $112,500 4.348 $4,892 +5.20%
2024 $112,500 $112,500 4.133 $4,650 +6.06%
2023 $112,500 $112,500 3.897 $4,384 +2.88%
2022 $112,500 $112,500 3.788 $4,262 -0.34%
2021 $112,500 $112,500 3.801 $4,276 +1.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 Route 70 E, Cherry Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clara Barton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 473 0.64
Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 6 Public K-5 430 0.83
Kingston Elementary School 6 Public K-5 404 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Holy Saviour Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73
Resurrection Catholic School & Preschool NR Private PK-8 371 1.13
Politz Day School NR Private PK-8 163 1.27
John A Carusi Middle School 4 Public 6-8 841 1.43
St Rose Of Lima Elementary School NR Private PK-8 373 1.59

Nearest high schools