7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees |
| Zip code | 08043 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Voorhees Township |
| Block | 227.01 |
| Lot | 49.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/24/2023 |
| Sale price | $785,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,197 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
| Building sqft | 3,848 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.4 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,848 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $888,300, the tax amount paid for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 is $22,864.
When was 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043 was last sold in 07/24/2023 for $785,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $38,197 |
| Market value | $888,300 |
Assessment History for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $585,900 | $585,900 | 4.3 | $25,194 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $584,500 | $584,500 | 4.223 | $24,683 | +5.78% |
| 2022 | $563,900 | $563,900 | 4.138 | $23,334 | +0.63% |
| 2021 | $563,900 | $563,900 | 4.112 | $23,188 | +0.54% |
| 2020 | $563,900 | $563,900 | 4.09 | $23,064 | +3.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beth El Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 122 | 0.32 |
| Beth El Early Childhood Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 122 | 0.32 |
| Signal Hill School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 447 | 0.42 |
| Edward T. Hamilton Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 516 | 0.90 |
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 1.34 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dwight Eisenhower Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 258 | 1.34 |
| Gibbsboro Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 281 | 2.01 |
| Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 291 | 2.38 |
| Voorhees Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 963 | 2.58 |
| Kellman Brown Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 112 | 2.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastern High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,933 | 2.27 |
| Lindenwold High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 727 | 2.61 |
| Center for Education | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 2.64 |
| Cherokee High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,179 | 3.25 |
| Cherry Hill High-East High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,087 | 3.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees
Here are the neighbors for 7 Jillians Way, Voorhees.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1006 Kresson Rd, Voorhees | 3,071 | ||
| 2 Jillians Way, Voorhees | 3,127 | 09/20/2019 | $1 |
| 205 Blue Heron CT, Voorhees | 07/19/2023 | $95,000 | |
| 4 Jillians Way, Voorhees | 4,171 | 09/27/2016 | $530,000 |
| 3 Jillians Way, Voorhees | 01/24/2008 | $1 | |
| 13 Old Stevens Ln, Voorhees | 3,236 | 11/30/2016 | $390,000 |
| 7 Fairway Dr, Voorhees | 4,733 | 11/06/2014 | $265,000 |
| 5 Jillians Way, Voorhees | 4,334 | 04/21/2011 | $820,000 |
| 203 Blue Heron CT, Voorhees | 5,476 | 10/08/2020 | $899,999 |
| 6 Jillians Way, Voorhees | 4,192 | 10/28/2015 | $625,000 |
| 101-103 Kresson Gibbsboro R, Voorhees | 1,835 | 12/15/2022 | $375,000 |
| 7 Old Stevens Ln, Voorhees | 1,938 | 06/29/2019 | $273,000 |
| 113 Mansion Ave, Voorhees | 1,720 | 11/28/2022 | $415,000 |