Camden County  »  531 Sicklerville Rd

531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville
Zip code 08081
County Camden
Municipality Winslow Township
Block 2201.02
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Sale date 09/07/2010
Sale price $1
Current property tax $6,470

Lot & Building Information for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Building sqft 2,074
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.643
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

• • Improvements for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081?

531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,074 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,800, the tax amount paid for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 is $6,126.

When was 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 last sold and what was the last sale price?

531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 was last sold in 09/07/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2010 $1

Title Documents for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/07/2010 - D
10/01/2010 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Access detailed property tax data for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, NJ 08081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,010
Current property tax $6,470
Market value $165,800

Assessment History for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $165,800 $165,800 3.625 $6,010 +2.66%
2023 $165,800 $165,800 3.531 $5,854 +1.26%
2022 $165,800 $165,800 3.487 $5,781 +0.98%
2021 $165,800 $165,800 3.453 $5,725 +0.44%
2020 $165,800 $165,800 3.438 $5,700 +0.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 Sicklerville Road, Sicklerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bright Beginnings Academy NR Private PK-K 88 0.11
Bright Beginnings Academy NR Private PK-K 88 0.11
Winslow Township School No. 6 Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 524 0.61
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
South Jersey Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 119 0.67
Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.24
Victory Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 95 2.35
Ann A Mullen Middle School 3 Public PK, 6-8 933 2.75

Nearest high schools

Yale School Williamstown Campus NR Private 4-12 31 2.24