66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville |
| Zip code | 07109 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 1405 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
| Sale date | 10/19/1999 |
| Sale price | $325,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,942 |
Lot & Building Information for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
| Building sqft | 4,550 |
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.144 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Units | 8 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
- • Improvements for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1965 and has a total of 4,550 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $24,942.
When was 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 last sold and what was the last sale price?66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109 was last sold in 10/19/1999 for $325,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 8 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/1999 | $325,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
Access detailed property tax data for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,942 |
| Market value | $600,000 |
Assessment History for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 4.157 | $24,942 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 4.033 | $24,198 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.914 | $23,484 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.851 | $23,106 | -12.86% |
| 2021 | $698,700 | $698,700 | 3.795 | $26,516 | +1.39% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 37,984 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $119,626 |
| Family households | 64.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,249 |
| Owner occupied units | 56.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.66 |
| Median year structure built | 1951 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $430,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $405,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville
Here are the neighbors for 66 Magnolia Street, Belleville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Brighton Ave, Belleville | 1,972 | 02/15/2007 | $477,000 |
| 117 Heckel St, Belleville | 1,400 | 04/08/2009 | $70,000 |
| 60 Magnolia St, Belleville | 4,824 | 01/23/2011 | $1 |
| 124 Franklin St, Belleville | 2,376 | 10/31/2003 | $1 |
| 74 Magnolia St, Belleville | 3,208 | ||