6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville |
| Zip code | 07109 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 2301 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
| Sale date | 11/12/2005 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,599 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
| Building sqft | 2,334 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.108 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
- • Improvements for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,334 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $399,300, the tax amount paid for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $16,598.
When was 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 was last sold in 11/12/2005 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2005 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,599 |
| Market value | $399,300 |
Assessment History for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399,300 | $399,300 | 4.157 | $16,599 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $399,300 | $399,300 | 4.033 | $16,104 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $399,300 | $399,300 | 3.914 | $15,629 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $399,300 | $399,300 | 3.851 | $15,377 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $399,300 | $399,300 | 3.795 | $15,153 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Montgomery Place, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj | NR | Private | PK-12 | 70 | 0.19 |
| Belleville PS10 | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.35 |
| Belleville PS10 | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.35 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 0.38 | |
| New Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 810 | 0.47 |
| Washington Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 70 | 0.71 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.81 |