77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville |
| Zip code | 07109 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Belleville Township |
| Block | 2402 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
| Current property tax | $11,198 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
| Building sqft | 1,368 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
- • Improvements for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,400, the tax amount paid for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 is $11,448.
When was 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 last sold?77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109 was last sold in 03/02/2026.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, NJ 07109. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,448 |
| Current property tax | $11,198 |
| Market value | $275,400 |
Assessment History for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275,400 | $275,400 | 4.157 | $11,448 | +3.07% |
| 2024 | $275,400 | $275,400 | 4.033 | $11,107 | +3.04% |
| 2023 | $275,400 | $275,400 | 3.914 | $10,779 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $275,400 | $275,400 | 3.851 | $10,606 | +1.48% |
| 2021 | $275,400 | $275,400 | 3.795 | $10,451 | +1.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Montgomery Place, Belleville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belleville PS10 | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.21 |
| Belleville PS10 | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 170 | 0.21 |
| Northwest Essex Community Healthcare Network Thera | NR | Private | 72 | 0.22 | |
| 1st Cerebral Palsy Of Nj | NR | Private | PK-12 | 70 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 810 | 0.57 |
| Washington Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 70 | 0.59 |
| Westbridge Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 57 | 0.87 |