Essex County  »  07110  »  Erie Pl  »  51 Erie Pl

51 Erie Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

51 Erie Place, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Erie Place, Nutley, NJ 07110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Erie Place, Nutley
Zip code 07110
County Essex
Municipality Nutley Township
Block 3204
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Erie Place, Nutley

Property tax $4,645

Lot & Building Information for 51 Erie Place, Nutley

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.121

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 51 Erie Place, Nutley

• • Improvements for 51 Erie Place, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Erie Place, Nutley

What is the market value of 51 Erie Place, Nutley, NJ 07110?

The current market value is $172,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Erie Place, Nutley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Erie Place, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 Erie Place, Nutley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 51 Erie Place, Nutley

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Erie Place, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,645
Market value $172,100

Assessment History for 51 Erie Place, Nutley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Erie Place, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,100 $172,100 2.699 $4,645 +2.55%
2024 $172,100 $172,100 2.632 $4,530 +2.17%
2023 $172,100 $172,100 2.576 $4,433 -20.38%
2022 $144,100 $144,100 3.864 $5,568 +0.52%
2021 $144,100 $144,100 3.844 $5,539 +4.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Erie Place, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Erie Place, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yantacaw Elementary School 9 Public K-6 506 0.11
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.57
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.65
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.65
Spring Garden Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 453 0.69

Nearest middle schools

John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 0.57
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.65
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.83
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.88
Good Shepherd Academy NR Private PK-8 240 1.09

Nearest high schools

Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 0.61
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.65
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 0.88
Belleville Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 1,499 1.51