452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | South Orange Village Tw |
| Block | 2111 |
| Lot | 15.03 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
| Sale date | 10/12/2006 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.152 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
- • Improvements for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, NJ was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $774,100, the tax amount paid for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, NJ is $20,002.
When was 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, NJ last sold?452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, NJ was last sold in 09/05/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2006 | $460,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
Access detailed property tax data for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,003 |
| Current property tax | $19,753 |
| Market value | $774,100 |
Assessment History for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774,100 | $774,100 | 2.584 | $20,003 | +2.99% |
| 2024 | $774,100 | $774,100 | 2.509 | $19,422 | +18.25% |
| 2023 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 3.637 | $16,425 | +3.71% |
| 2022 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 3.507 | $15,838 | +3.60% |
| 2021 | $451,600 | $451,600 | 3.385 | $15,287 | +3.20% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW
Here are the neighbors for 452 Irvington Avenue, South Orange Village TW.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 218 Waverly Pl, South Orange | 2,400 | 12/01/2006 | $465,000 |
| 220 Waverly Pl, South Orange | 2,400 | 08/20/2018 | $520,000 |