Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Elm St  »  331 Elm St

331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 118
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

Sale date 06/21/2018
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,771

Lot & Building Information for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district One & Two Family Residential (R-25)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

What is the market value of 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

The current market value is $125,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2018 $125,000

Title Documents for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2018 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,771
Market value $125,000

Assessment History for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $125,000 $125,000 3.017 $3,771 +0.20%
2023 $125,000 $125,000 3.011 $3,764 +1.21%
2022 $125,000 $125,000 2.975 $3,719 -0.13%
2021 $125,000 $125,000 2.979 $3,724 +0.03%
2020 $125,000 $125,000 2.978 $3,723 -0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Elm Street, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hn Richardson 21 Cent School 1 Public K-4 458 0.19
Cathedral Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.25
Cathedral Preparatory Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.25
Mc Ginnis Middle School 2 Public 5-8 1,230 0.36
Rose M. Lopez Elementary School 3 Public K-3 862 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Mc Ginnis Middle School 2 Public 5-8 1,230 0.36
Perth Amboy Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.59
Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 0.67
Samuel E Shull Middle School 3 Public 5-8 1,310 0.70
Assumption Catholic School NR Private K-8 126 0.78

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Gedolah of Perth Amboy NR Private 9-11 0 0.55