Middlesex County  »  08861  »  State St  »  341 State St

341 State Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

341 State Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 341 State Street, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 126
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

Sale date 02/13/2026
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,487

Lot & Building Information for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 3,395
Building class Bank-Main Office (050)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 1973
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

How many sq. ft. does 341 State Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Main Office (050) located at 341 State Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 3,395 square feet and a current price per square foot of $530.

What is the year built & the current market value of 341 State Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

341 State Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $683,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2026 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/13/2026 - D
02/26/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,734
Current property tax $22,487
Market value $683,900

Assessment History for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $683,900 $683,900 3.178 $21,734 +5.34%
2024 $683,900 $683,900 3.017 $20,633 +0.20%
2023 $683,900 $683,900 3.011 $20,592 +1.21%
2022 $683,900 $683,900 2.975 $20,346 +31.34%
2021 $520,000 $520,000 2.979 $15,491 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,351
Median age 38.3
Average household income $82,468
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 20,596
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 341 State Street, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319 State St, Perth Amboy 5,788 12/29/2000 $185,000
142 Smith St, Perth Amboy 3,250
339 State St, Perth Amboy 5,720 02/13/2026 $1,800,000
323 State St, Perth Amboy 1,708
148 Smith St, Perth Amboy 21,930 11/05/2001 $1,250,000
327 State St, Perth Amboy
316 Madison Ave, Perth Amboy 10,673 11/18/2016 $1,532,864
315 State St, Perth Amboy 10,776 12/12/2002 $1
345 State St, Perth Amboy 6,270 09/16/2003 $545,000