Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Smith St  »  76 Smith St

76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 128
Lot 11.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

Sale date 01/11/2001
Sale price $1
Current property tax $68,816

Lot & Building Information for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 11,286
Building class Store
Acreage 0.056 i
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

How many square feet does 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 11,286 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2001 $1

Title Documents for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
01/11/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,395
Current property tax $68,816
Market value $2,200,700

Assessment History for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,200,700 $2,200,700 3.017 $66,395 +0.20%
2023 $2,200,700 $2,200,700 3.011 $66,263 +1.21%
2022 $2,200,700 $2,200,700 2.975 $65,471 -0.13%
2021 $2,200,700 $2,200,700 2.979 $65,559 +0.03%
2020 $2,200,700 $2,200,700 2.978 $65,537 -0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 58,264
Median age 37
Average household income $81,161
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 20,367
Owner occupied units 35.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $348,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 76 Smith Street, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 State St, Perth Amboy 4,500 04/14/1992 $1
91 Jefferson St, Perth Amboy
102 Smith St, Perth Amboy 5,274 03/22/2002 $100,000
112 Smith St, Perth Amboy 12,450 10/20/2025 $2,983,334
308 State St, Perth Amboy 3,750 05/04/2001 $240,000
86 Smith St, Perth Amboy 4,448 02/03/2000 $205,000
110 Smith St, Perth Amboy 4,675 06/17/2011 $10
321 High St, Perth Amboy 1,896 11/16/2004 $1