Mercer County  »  08520  »  Millstone Rd  »  50 Millstone Rd

50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 2
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

Sale date 06/09/2020
Sale price $26,240,000
Current property tax $762,492

Lot & Building Information for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 291,550
Building class Office-Engineering/Research (563)
Acreage 39.34

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Engineering/Research (563) located at 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 291,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $21,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2020 $26,240,000
03/23/2016 $100
12/19/2006 $35,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/09/2020 - D
06/17/2020 - R
03/23/2016 - D
12/19/2006 - D
01/17/2007 - R
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $764,150
Current property tax $762,492
Market value $21,250,000

Assessment History for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $21,250,000 $21,250,000 3.596 $764,150 +5.83%
2023 $21,250,000 $21,250,000 3.398 $722,075 +2.75%
2022 $21,250,000 $21,250,000 3.307 $702,738 +0.76%
2021 $21,250,000 $21,250,000 3.282 $697,425 -0.12%
2020 $21,250,000 $21,250,000 3.286 $698,275 +7.26%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 50 Millstone Road, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Evan Ave, Hightstown 1,690 02/21/2021 $10
12 Evan Ave, Hightstown 1,030 09/28/2007 $67,600
831 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown 06/18/2003