Mercer County  »  20 Zieglers Ln

20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08690
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1722
Lot 114.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $20,702

Lot & Building Information for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

Building sqft 6,615
Building class Daycare Center (661)
Acreage 0.654
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690?

20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was built in 1950 and has a total of 6,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $558,300, the tax amount paid for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 is $20,701.

When was 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690 was last sold in 12/13/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $1
05/31/2016 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/2016 - D
05/31/2016 - D
06/22/2016 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, NJ 08690. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,702
Market value $558,300

Assessment History for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $558,300 $558,300 3.708 $20,702 +27.18%
2024 $461,900 $461,900 3.524 $16,277 +6.69%
2023 $461,900 $461,900 3.303 $15,257 +1.60%
2022 $461,900 $461,900 3.251 $15,016 -0.37%
2021 $461,900 $461,900 3.263 $15,072 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,841
Median age 47
Average household income $143,621
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 7,731
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Zieglers Lane, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
490 Cypress Ln, Trenton 2,178 04/29/2021 $515,000
120 E Franklin St, Trenton 952 09/14/2005 $163,000
109 Sparrow Dr, Trenton 1,538 12/21/2005 $291,945
417 Flock Rd, Trenton 2,577 08/29/2024 $625,000
526 Rutgers Ave, Trenton 2,594 04/23/2013 $435,000
421 Flock Rd, Trenton 2,577 08/12/2005 $461,900
480 Cypress Ln, Trenton 2,616 10/30/2017 $298,000
536 Rutgers Ave, Trenton 11/04/2019 $40,000
419 Flock Rd, Trenton 2,577 02/19/2014 $425,000