Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Convery Blvd  »  439 Convery Blvd

439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 184
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Sale date 10/21/2025
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,127

Lot & Building Information for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 5,600
Building class Store
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

How many sq. ft. does 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 5,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $276.

What is the year built & the current market value of 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $733,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2025 $1,550,000
09/22/2021 $990,000
01/12/2006 $550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2025 - D
12/02/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/24/2021 - D
10/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/22/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2006 - D
01/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,320
Current property tax $24,127
Market value $733,800

Assessment History for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $733,800 $733,800 3.178 $23,320 +5.34%
2024 $733,800 $733,800 3.017 $22,139 +0.20%
2023 $733,800 $733,800 3.011 $22,095 +17.18%
2022 $633,800 $633,800 2.975 $18,856 -0.13%
2021 $633,800 $633,800 2.979 $18,881 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,351
Median age 38.3
Average household income $82,468
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 20,596
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 439 Convery Boulevard, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
453 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy 1,300 08/13/2009 $1
444 Stevenson Pl, Perth Amboy 1,284 02/06/2026 $1
571 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy 2,556 06/27/2012 $945,000
590 Sayre Ave, Perth Amboy 03/08/2000 $1,500,000
479 Sayre Ave, Perth Amboy 2,491 01/25/2008 $375,000
460 Stevenson Pl, Perth Amboy 2,346
570 Sayre Ave, Perth Amboy 06/25/2025 $691,000
582 Sayre Ave, Perth Amboy 1,037 11/10/2000 $125,000