2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hightstown Borough |
| Block | 10.01 |
| Lot | 36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
| Sale date | 03/11/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,750 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
| Building sqft | 2,501 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.195 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,501 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $288,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $14,749.
When was 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 03/11/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,750 |
| Market value | $288,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288,700 | $288,700 | 5.109 | $14,750 | +4.20% |
| 2024 | $288,700 | $288,700 | 4.903 | $14,155 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $288,700 | $288,700 | 4.853 | $14,011 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $288,700 | $288,700 | 4.685 | $13,526 | +3.74% |
| 2021 | $288,700 | $288,700 | 4.516 | $13,038 | +2.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Barton Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 0.27 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 0.27 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Grace Norton Rogers School | 5 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 611 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 0.27 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.29 |
| Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 124 | 1.39 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 2.53 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 2.71 |