1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 50
Lot 13.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 02/09/2015
Sale price $1
Current property tax $18,352

Lot & Building Information for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 4,424
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1800

Other Property Data for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1800 and has a total of 4,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581,300, the tax amount paid for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $18,188.

When was 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 02/09/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2015 $1

Title Documents for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/09/2015 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,677
Current property tax $18,352
Market value $581,300

Assessment History for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $581,300 $581,300 3.041 $17,677 +3.29%
2023 $581,300 $581,300 2.944 $17,113 +2.08%
2022 $581,300 $581,300 2.884 $16,765 -2.24%
2021 $581,300 $581,300 2.95 $17,148 +2.25%
2020 $581,300 $581,300 2.885 $16,771 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 1412 Trenton Harb Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 River Dr, Titusville 1,493 05/22/2000 $1
19 Orchard Ave, Pennington 1,961 12/08/2004 $279,900
27 Crest Ave, Pennington 07/12/2005 $1
25 Orchard Ave, Pennington 3,028 02/21/2007 $540,000
67 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 5,582 10/01/2005 $675,000
1539 Harb Rocktown Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,652
1641 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 12/10/2003
14 Crest Ave, Pennington 1,383 09/04/2024 $431,500
1617 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville
40 Orchard Ave, Pennington 1,331 09/15/2005 $130,000
12 Crest Ave, Pennington 2,430 11/09/2016 $1
1412 Trenton Harb Rd, Pennington 02/09/2015 $1
63 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 1,942 01/19/1999 $1
40 Blackwell Rd, Pennington
32 Orchard Ave, Pennington 898 08/04/2023 $310,000
10 Cotswald Ln, Princeton 5,506 10/01/2020 $1,875,000
9 Cotswald Ln, Princeton 5,916 11/03/2020 $2,000,000
69 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 06/23/2005 $674,700
1615 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 2,736 02/22/2021 $500,000
1619 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 3,138 09/26/2012 $10