Mercer County  »  08648  »  Darrah Ln E  »  31 Darrah Ln E

31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 3301
Lot 30.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

Sale date 11/25/2019
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,434

Lot & Building Information for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 9,882
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.712
Year built 1950
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 9,882 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,593,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2019 $2,100,000

Title Documents for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/25/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,434
Market value $1,593,500

Assessment History for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,593,500 $1,593,500 3.165 $50,434 +2.16%
2024 $1,593,500 $1,593,500 3.098 $49,367 +2.04%
2023 $1,593,500 $1,593,500 3.036 $48,379 +1.85%
2022 $1,593,500 $1,593,500 2.981 $47,502 +1.29%
2021 $1,593,500 $1,593,500 2.943 $46,897 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 31 Darrah Ln E, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Tamar CT, Lawrence Township 3,722 09/22/2016 $625,000
14 Lombard Ave, Lawrence Township 3,295 07/25/2007 $599,000
7 Lombard Ave, Lawrence Township 1,936 01/07/2013 $422,000
28 Tamar CT, Lawrence Township 3,472 06/15/2023 $960,000
174 Foch Ave, Lawrence Township 2,881 07/20/2012 $390,000
25 Fred Vereen JR Rd, Lawrence Township 3,504 12/09/2020 $1
159 Review Ave, Lawrence Township 2,888 12/29/2005 $528,218